NDLS - HWH has two lines... one via Gaya and another via PNBE.
Mostly trains take the Grand Chord which touches Gaya - MGS section whereas fewer trains take the PNBE section.
NDLS - TVC
it has two main lines too.
One...
more... is the NDLS - MAS section n from there, MAS - TVC Section.
Another follows the NDLS - BCT section, joins the Konkan Rail n finally the Madgaon - TVC section.
The other possible route, is NDLS - SC - SBC - Salem section where it joins the MAS - TVC section.